Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Herbert Anthony Stevens IV
  • Origin :
  • Carson, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Top Dawg Entertainment
  • Years active :
  • 2003-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-02-23) February 23, 1987 (age 28) Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Herbert Anthony Stevens IV (born February 23, 1987), better known by his stage name Ab-Soul, is an American hip hop recording artist from Carson, California. In 2007, he signed to indie record label Top Dawg Entertainment (TDE), where he eventually formed West Coast hip hop group Black Hippy, alongside his label-mates and fellow California-based rappers Jay Rock, Kendrick Lamar and Schoolboy Q. He is perhaps best known for his introspective lyrics and his three independent albums under TDE, Longterm Mentality, Control System and These Days..., which were all released to generally positive reviews and commercial success.

    Other