Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Amelia Lily

      14 follower
    Birth name :
  • Amelia Lily Oliver
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Dance
  • Pop rock
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Xenomania
  • Sony
  • Warner
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1994-10-16) 16 October 1994 (age 20) Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom
  • Amelia Lily (born Amelia Lily Oliver; 16 October 1994) is an English pop singer who finished third on the eighth series of The X Factor in 2011, mentored by Kelly Rowland.

    Her debut single, "You Bring Me Joy", was released in 2012 and reached number two on the UK Singles Chart, while her follow-up singles "Shut Up (and Give Me Whatever You Got)" and "Party Over" (both 2013) reached the top 20 and the top 40 respectively.

    Video

    Other