Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Teodora Rumenova Andreeva
  • Genres :
  • Pop-folk
  • Pop
  • Dance
  • House
  • Labels :
  • Roton
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present 2006-2008 as Andrea 2008–2012 with Sahara 2012-present as Andrea
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-01-23) January 23, 1987 (age 28) Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Website :
  • [1]
  • Teodora Rumenova Andreeva (born January 23, 1987), best known by her stage name Andrea (Cyrillic: Андреа), is a Bulgarian pop-folk singer. She and the Romanian singer Costi Ionita performed together and released music as Sahara. In 2013 BBC News described her as a "pop-folk superstar".

    Albums

    Other