Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • ASAP Ferg

      47 follower
    Birth name :
  • Darold Ferguson, Jr.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • ASAP Worldwide
  • Polo Grounds
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-10-20) October 20, 1988 (age 26) Harlem, New York City, New York, United States
  • Website :
  • www.traplord.com
  • Darold Ferguson, Jr. (born October 20, 1988), better known by his stage name ASAP Ferg (stylized as A$AP Ferg), is an American hip hop recording artist from New York City's Harlem neighborhood. He is a member of the hip hop collective ASAP Mob, from which he adopted his moniker. In January 2013, Ferg signed a solo record deal with Polo Grounds and RCA, the same labels that helped launch ASAP Worldwide, when Ferg's ASAP Mob cohorts ASAP Rocky and the late ASAP Yams, negotiated their own respective deal in 2011. His debut album Trap Lord was released on August 20, 2013, and was met with generally positive reviews.

    Single

    Video