Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • ASAP Nast

      11 follower
    Birth name :
  • Tariq Devega
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Nasty Baby
  • TY Nast
  • Labels :
  • ASAP Worldwide
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-07-26) July 26, 1990 (age 24) Harlem, New York City, New York, United States
  • Tariq Devega (born July 26, 1990), better known by the stage name ASAP Nast (stylized as A$AP Nast), is an American rapper from Harlem, New York. Nast is best known as a member of the East Coast hip hop collective ASAP Mob, along with fellow Harlem-based rappers ASAP Rocky and ASAP Ferg. As part of ASAP Mob, they released their first project as a group, a mixtape titled Lords Never Worry, during 2012. His breakout song, "Trillmatic", the first single from the ASAP Mob's debut album L.O.R.D., was released on December 4, 2013. L.O.R.D. was expected to be released during 2014, but however, the album was officially scrapped.

    Albums

    Other