Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • ASAP Rocky

      107 follower
    Birth name :
  • Rakim Mayers
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Lord Flacko
  • Lord Pretty Flacko Jodye Jodye
  • Labels :
  • ASAP Worldwide
  • Polo Grounds
  • RCA
  • Sony
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-10-03) October 3, 1988 (age 26) Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.
  • Rakim Mayers (born October 3, 1988), better known by his stage name ASAP Rocky (stylized as A$AP Rocky), is an American rapper from Harlem, New York City. He is a member of the hip hop collective ASAP Mob, from which he adopted his moniker. Rocky released his debut mixtape Live. Love. ASAP, in 2011 to critical acclaim. The success of his mixtape led to a record deal with Polo Grounds Music, RCA Records, and Sony Music Entertainment. He subsequently recorded his 2013 debut album Long. Live. ASAP, which was also well received by critics and debuted at number one on the Billboard 200. In 2015 Rocky released his second studio album titled At. Long. Last. ASAP. The album debuted at number one on the Billboard 200, making it Rocky's second consecutive album to debut at number one and has received critical acclaim from music critics.

    Rocky has also directed music videos for himself, Danny Brown and other ASAP Mob members. He is also a noted record producer, producing under the pseudonym Lord Flacko.

    Single

    Video