Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Tim Bergling
  • Genres :
  • EDM
  • Country
  • Bluegrass
  • Progressive house
  • Electro house
  • Instruments :
  • Synthesiser
  • FL Studio
  • Logic Pro
  • Also known as :
  • Tim Berg
  • Tom Hangs
  • Labels :
  • Island
  • LE7ELS
  • Vicious
  • Big Beat
  • Size Records
  • Spinnin'
  • Ultra
  • Joia
  • UMG
  • PRMD
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-09-08) 8 September 1989 (age 25) Stockholm, Sweden
  • Website :
  • avicii.com
  • Tim Bergling (Swedish pronunciation: ; born 8 September 1989), better known by his stage name Avicii (/əˈviːtʃi/, a-VEE-chee; Swedish pronunciation: ; stylized as ɅVICII or ◢ ◤ symbol), is a Swedish DJ, remixer, record producer. Avicii was ranked 3rd on DJ Magazine 's annual Top 100 DJs in 2012 and 2013 and has been nominated twice for a Grammy Award, once for his work on "Sunshine" with David Guetta in 2012 and once for his song "Levels" in 2013. Some of his most famous songs are "I Could Be the One" with Nicky Romero, "Wake Me Up", "You Make Me", "X You", "Hey Brother" and "Addicted to You".

    Other