Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Azam Aliafgerad
  • Genres :
  • Rock
  • New-age
  • World
  • Sufi
  • Instruments :
  • Hammered Dulcimer
  • Frame Drum
  • Riqq
  • Zils
  • Chan Chan
  • Daf
  • Tanpura
  • Psaltery
  • Bendir
  • Labels :
  • Narada
  • Six Degrees Records
  • Born / Died
  • Born:1970 Tehran, Iran
  • Azam Ali (Persian: اعظم علی‎) is an Iranian American singer and musician. As of 2013, Ali has released eight full-length albums with the bands VAS and Niyaz, as well as four full-length solo albums.

    Single

    Other