Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Donald B. Jenkins
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip Hop
  • Also known as :
  • Dizzle
  • Labels :
  • Epic
  • Koch
  • Hoo-Bangin
  • Aspire
  • Years active :
  • 2000–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-11-05) November 5, 1984 (age 32)
  • Baby D, also now known as Dizzle, (born as Donald B. Jenkins on November 5, 1984) is an Underground actor and rapper from Atlanta. His first album, Off Da Chain, was released in 2000 on Big Oomp Records. Two years later his follow up, Lil' Chopper Toy was released. A major label bidding war ensued, garnering the young MC a multimillion-dollar deal with Epic Records. He was signed with Koch Records, and released his first mainstream album, A-Town Secret Weapon, on April 29, 2008. Three years later, in 2011, Baby D signed with Mizay Entertainment.

    In March 2012, Baby D changed his stage name to Dizzle. On November 1, 2012, he released his third independent album entitled About My Grind. He also created his own label, AMG, or Alliance Music Group.

    Single

    Video

    Other