Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Kenneth Brian Edmonds
  • Origin :
  • Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Soul
  • New jack swing
  • Hip hop soul
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Keyboards
  • Mandolin
  • Labels :
  • Chi Sound
  • Solar
  • Epic
  • Arista
  • Mercury
  • Motown
  • Years active :
  • 1976–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1959-04-10) April 10, 1959 (age 56)
  • Babyface (born Kenneth Brian Edmonds; April 10, 1959) is an American R&B musician, singer-songwriter, and record producer. He has written and produced over 26 No. 1 R&B hits throughout his career, and has won 11 Grammy Awards.

    Other