Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Rebbeca Marie Gomez
  • Genres :
  • Latin pop
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Kemosabe
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1997-03-02) March 2, 1997 (age 18) Inglewood, California, U.S.
  • Website :
  • iambeckyg.com
  • Rebbeca Marie Gomez (born March 2, 1997), better known by her stage name Becky G, is an American singer, songwriter, and rapper. She first began to gain recognition in 2011, after she posted several videos of herself performing remixes of popular songs on to YouTube. In 2014, Gomez had her first Billboard Hot 100 entry, with "Shower", peaking at 16.

    Single

    Video