Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Benny Benassi

      8 follower
    Birth name :
  • Marco Benassi
  • Origin :
  • Reggio Emilia, Italy
  • Genres :
  • EDM
  • Electro
  • Progressive
  • Techno
  • Minimal techno
  • Instruments :
  • Keyboards
  • Synthesizer
  • Music sequencer
  • Drum machine
  • Turntables
  • Also known as :
  • Benny B.
  • Benny Bee
  • KMC
  • Benassi Bros.
  • Blue Storm
  • AL.BEN
  • Bat67
  • FB
  • Labels :
  • Energy Prod. - D:Vision
  • Airplay
  • Ministry of Sound
  • Ultra
  • Years active :
  • 1985–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1967-07-13) 13 July 1967 (age 48)
  • Marco "Benny Beltrami" Benassi (born 13 July 1967) is an Italian DJ and record producer. He is best known for his 2002 summer club hit "Satisfaction".

    Other