Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Beres Hammond

      4 follower
    Birth name :
  • Hugh Beresford Hammond
  • Genres :
  • Reggae
  • Instruments :
  • Toasting
  • Labels :
  • VP Records
  • Years active :
  • 1972–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1955-08-28) 28 August 1955 (age 59) Annotto Bay, Jamaica
  • Beres Hammond OJ (born Hugh Beresford Hammond, 28 August 1955, Annotto Bay, Saint Mary, Jamaica) is a reggae singer known in particular for his romantic lovers rock and soulful voice. While his career began in the 1970s, he reached his greatest success in the 1990s.

    Single

    Other