Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • TaJuan Akeem Perry
  • Origin :
  • Queensbridge, New York City, New York
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • E1 Music
  • Tommy Boy
  • Warner Bros. Records
  • Years active :
  • 1993–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-05-07) May 7, 1975 (age 40) New York City, New York, U.S.
  • TaJuan Perry, better known as Big Noyd, is an American emcee from the Queensbridge projects in the New York City borough of Queens. He is closely affiliated with Mobb Deep, and he is featured on all of their albums except Blood Money. He is of Puerto Rican and African American descent. He also has one daughter born Tiara Perry, who still lives in the Queens area.

    Video

    Albums

    Other