Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Big Sean

      132 follower
    Birth name :
  • Sean Michael Leonard Anderson
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • GOOD Music
  • Roc Nation
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-03-25) March 25, 1988 (age 27) Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Sean Michael Leonard Anderson (born March 25, 1988), known professionally as Big Sean, is an American hip hop recording artist from Detroit, Michigan. Big Sean signed with Kanye West's GOOD Music in 2007, Def Jam Recordings in 2008 and Roc Nation in 2014. After releasing a number of mixtapes, Sean released his debut album, Finally Famous, in 2011. He released his second studio album, Hall of Fame, on August 27, 2013. Sean's third studio album Dark Sky Paradise was released in 2015 and which earned him his first No. 1 on the Billboard 200.

    Single

    Video