Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Bilal Sayeed Oliver
  • Origin :
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Genres :
  • Neo soul
  • R&B
  • Funk
  • Jazz
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Keyboards
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Interscope
  • Plug Research
  • E1 Music
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-08-23) August 23, 1979 (age 35)
  • Website :
  • BilalMusic.com
  • Bilal Sayeed Oliver (born August 23, 1972), better known mononymously as Bilal, is an American singer-songwriter, musician and producer. He is currently an independent artist residing in New York City.

    Bilal is noted for his wide vocal range, his work across multiple genres, and his live performances. He has been well received, both nationally and internationally, with an extensive list of collaborations including Kendrick Lamar, Common, Erykah Badu, Jay-Z, Beyoncé, Guru, J Dilla, Robert Glasper, The Roots, and many more.

    Other