Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Charles Jamal Smith
  • Origin :
  • Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Genres :
  • Rap
  • Baltimore club
  • Also known as :
  • DJ Blaqstarr
  • Labels :
  • N.E.E.T. Recordings
  • Manta Ray Records
  • Years active :
  • 2000s
  • Born / Died
  • Born:September 1985 (age 29)
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Charles Smith (born September 30, 1985), better known as Blaqstarr or DJ Blaqstarr, is a Baltimore, Maryland area rapper, singer, producer and DJ. He is best known for his work with M.I.A..

    Single

    Albums

    Other