Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Boosie Badazz

      22 follower
    Birth name :
  • Torrence Hatch
  • Origin :
  • Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Boosie Badazz
  • Labels :
  • Trill
  • Bad Azz
  • Atlantic (current)
  • Asylum
  • Warner Bros. (former)
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1982-11-14) November 14, 1982 (age 32)
  • Website :
  • Boosie
  • Torrence Hatch (born November 14, 1982), known professionally as Boosie Badazz (formerly known as Lil Boosie), is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana.[1]
    Hatch was bestowed the nickname Boosie by his family, and he was raised
    in Southside Baton Rouge. As Boosie, he has released numerous regular
    studio albums while also contributing to a number of mixtapes and
    compilations.
    Hatch served time in the Louisiana State Penitentiary
    from 2009 to 2014, having been sentenced to eight years after pleading
    guilty to drug charges. He was released early on March 5, 2014. On
    October 20, 2014, Lil' Boosie officially changed his name to "Boosie Badazz!"

    Single

    Other