Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Brad Paisley

      6 follower
    Birth name :
  • Brad Douglas Paisley
  • Origin :
  • Glen Dale, West Virginia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Country
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Arista Nashville
  • Years active :
  • 1999–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1972-10-28) October 28, 1972 (age 42)
  • Website :
  • BradPaisley.com
  • Brad Douglas Paisley (born October 28, 1972) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Starting with his 1999 debut album, Who Needs Pictures, he has released 10 studio albums and a Christmas compilation on the Arista Nashville label, with all of his albums certified Gold or higher by the RIAA. He has scored 32 Top 10 singles on the U.S. Billboard Country Airplay chart, 19 of which have reached #1. He set a new record in 2009 for most consecutive singles (ten) reaching the top spot on that chart.

    Paisley has sold over 12 million albums and won three Grammy Awards, 14 Academy of Country Music Awards, 14 Country Music Association Awards, and two American Music Awards. He has earned country music's crowning achievement, becoming a member of the Grand Ole Opry.

    Brad Paisley also wrote a few songs for the Pixar Animation Studios Walt Disney Pictures Cars (franchise).

    Other