Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Brit Smith

      9 follower
    Birth name :
  • Brittany Smith
  • Origin :
  • Wilton, Connecticut
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Contemporary R&B
  • Dance
  • Labels :
  • Interscope
  • Jive Records
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2003-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:1985 (age 29–30)
  • Brittany Smith, better known by her stage name Matisse, is an American actress, model, singer, and songwriter. She was best known for being part of the duo Brit & Alex (with twin sister Alex), up until their breakup in 2009. Matisse is currently signed to Jive Records. On October 7, 2011 labels such as J Records and Arista were sold to Sony's Flagship Label and all artists such as P!nk and Avril Lavigne were merged to sign to RCA Records and other affiliated Sony Music Labels. Matisse was merged to sign to RCA as of 2011; she is currently with Interscope, but no longer with the now-defunct Jive Records.

    Single

    Albums

    Other