Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Bernard Freeman
  • Origin :
  • Port Arthur, Texas, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic Records
  • Asylum Records
  • Rap-A-Lot
  • Years active :
  • 1987–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1973-03-19) March 19, 1973 (age 42)
  • Bernard Freeman (born March 19, 1973) professionally known by his stage name Bun B, is an American rapper and was one half of the southern rap duo UGK (UnderGround Kingz). He is also a guest lecturer at Rice University, located in Houston, Texas. He released his third official solo album, Trill OG, on August 3, 2010, which received a 5 Mic "Classic" rating in The Source magazine - the first album in over five years to receive the honor.

    Other