Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Corey Miller
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Gangsta rap
  • G-Funk
  • Also known as :
  • C. Miller
  • Labels :
  • Bossalinie
  • Rapbay
  • Urbanlife Distribution (current)
  • No Limit Records
  • Priority Records
  • TRU Global
  • Koch Records
  • Asylum Records
  • RBC Records
  • Venti Uno (former)
  • Years active :
  • 1991–2009
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1971-03-09) March 9, 1971 (age 44) New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Corey Miller (born March 9, 1971), better known by his stage name, C-Murder, is an American rapper, songwriter and actor who is currently serving a life sentence in prison for murder. C-Murder is the brother of both Master P and Silkk the Shocker, uncle of rapper-actor Romeo and singer-actress Cymphonique, as well as younger cousin of producer, singer and rapper Mo B. Dick. C-Murder has released nine albums altogether on six different labels, No Limit Records, TRU Records, Koch Records, Asylum Records, RBC Records and Venti Uno. His first platinum album was Life or Death, which was released in 1998.

    Other