Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Charli XCX

      78 follower
    Birth name :
  • Charlotte Emma Aitchison
  • Genres :
  • Pop punk
  • Dark pop
  • Electropop
  • Indietronica
  • Witch house
  • Labels :
  • Orgy Music
  • This Is Music
  • Asylum
  • Atlantic
  • IAMSOUND
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-08-02) 2 August 1992 (age 22) Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
  • Charlotte Emma Aitchison (born 2 August 1992), better known by her stage name Charli XCX, is an English singer and songwriter.

    Charli released her debut single independently in 2008 and initially performed at warehouse raves in London. She signed to Asylum Records in 2010 and released two mixtapes, Heartbreaks and Earthquakes and Super Ultra, in 2012. Charli's major label debut album, True Romance, was released in 2013, accompanied by singles including "You (Ha Ha Ha)" and "Nuclear Seasons".

    She rose to international prominence during 2013 and 2014 through featuring on two major hit singles: Icona Pop's "I Love It" and Iggy Azalea's "Fancy". Her 2014 single "Boom Clap" became a top ten hit in various countries and preceded the release of her second album, Sucker, which also features the singles "Break the Rules", "Doing It", and "Famous".

    Single