Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Chevy Woods

      10 follower
    Birth name :
  • Kevin Woods
  • Origin :
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Kev Tha Hustla
  • Labels :
  • Taylor Gang
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-05-13) May 13, 1981 (age 34)
  • Kevin Woods (born May 13, 1981), better known by the stage name Chevy Woods, is an American rapper from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Throughout his career he has been heavily affiliated with rapper Wiz Khalifa and his Taylor Gang record label, also serving as Khalifa's usual hypeman on tour. His first major appearance was on Wiz Khalifa's song "Taylor Gang". Since then he has released various mixtapes such as The Cookout with Khalifa and the Gangland series.

    Other