Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Lionel Pickens
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Chinx Drugz
  • Labels :
  • Coke Boys
  • Years active :
  • 2000–2015
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1983-12-04)December 4, 1983 Far Rockaway, Queens, New York
  • Died:May 17, 2015(2015-05-17) (aged 31) Queens, New York, U.S.
  • Lionel Pickens (December 4, 1983 – May 17, 2015), better known by his stage name Chinx (formerly Chinx Drugz), was an American rapper from Queens, New York. He was a member of French Montana's Coke Boys group and record label, which also consists of Cheeze, Flip, and Lil Durk. He was best known for his appearances on the Coke Boys mixtapes and the Cocaine Riot mixtape series. He died from a fatal gunshot wound after a drive-by shooting in Jamaica, Queens on May 17, 2015.

    Other