Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Chris Webby

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Christian Webster
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • EOne Music
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-10-13) October 13, 1988 (age 26) Norwalk, Connecticut, United States
  • Christian Webster (born October 13, 1988), better known by his stage name Chris Webby, is an American rapper from Norwalk, Connecticut. Chris Webby has released many mixtapes such as the DJ Drama-hosted Bars On Me (2012) and his EP There Goes the Neighborhood (2011), which peaked at number 101 on the Billboard 200. He has worked with various artists such as Freeway, Mac Miller, Joell Ortiz, Big K.R.I.T., Method Man, Prodigy, Bun B, Tech N9ne, and Kid Ink. In 2013 he and his label Homegrown Music signed a deal with E1 Music. He then released Homegrown, another EP, in November 2012. Webster released his debut studio album Chemically Imbalanced on October 27, 2014.

    Other