Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Claudia Leitte

      11 follower
    Birth name :
  • Cláudia Cristina Leite Inácio
  • Origin :
  • Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
  • Genres :
  • Dance
  • Pop
  • Latin pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Also known as :
  • Claudinha
  • Labels :
  • Universal Music
  • Sony Music
  • Som Livre
  • Roc Nation
  • Years active :
  • 2000–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-07-10) July 10, 1980 (age 34) São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Cláudia Cristina Leite Inácio Pedreira (Brazilian Portuguese: ; born July 10, 1980) known as Claudia Leitte and popular nickname Claudinha, is a Brazilian singer, axé and pop recording artist, and former vocalist of the group Babado Novo, from 2001 to 2008. She is one of the most popular female singers in Brazil and Latin America, having sold over a million records during her solo career and being the recipient for many awards including a Latin Grammy Best Brazilian Contemporary Pop Album nomination for her first solo studio album As Máscaras. On January 2014, it was reported Leitte had been meeting with producers Shea Taylor, Timbaland, Rob Persaud and Mike Will Made It, having signed with Roc Nation management with plans of launching her career overseas. Along with Pitbull and Jennifer Lopez, she recorded "We Are One (Ole Ola)", which served as the official song of the 2014 FIFA World Cup. Aside from her musical career, since 2012 she also serves as coach and mentor on the Brazilian version of television show The Voice.

    Albums

    Other