Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Colette Carr

      17 follower
    Birth name :
  • Colette Mary Carr
  • Origin :
  • Malibu/Los Angeles, CA, USA
  • Genres :
  • Pop rap
  • Electropop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Rap
  • Guitar
  • Piano
  • Also known as :
  • Colette Carr
  • Labels :
  • Cherrytree
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-01-06) January 6, 1991 (age 24) Malibu, California, United States
  • Colette Carr (born January 6, 1991), is an American musician based in Malibu and Los Angeles, California. Carr's debut album, Skitszo, a collection of previously released digital EP’s, was released on July 9, 2013. "Never Gonna Happen", the fifth single from the album, was released May 5, 2013 and reached the number eleven spot on Billboards Dance-Club Chart.

    Other