Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Consequence

      2 follower
    Birth name :
  • Dexter Raymond Mills, Jr.
  • Origin :
  • Queens, New York City, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Quence
  • Cons
  • Labels :
  • GOOD Music
  • Years active :
  • 1993–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-06-14) June 14, 1977 (age 38)
  • Dexter Raymond Mills, Jr., (born June 14, 1977) better known by his stage name Consequence, is an American hip hop recording artist from Queens, New York City, New York. Consequence debuted in 1996, appearing several times on A Tribe Called Quest's fourth album Beats, Rhymes, and Life. In March 2007, he released his debut album Don't Quit Your Day Job!, under Columbia Records and Kanye West's GOOD Music. Consequence left GOOD Music in 2011, on bad terms, after being signed with the label since 2005. He and West later reconciled, despite Consequence speaking ill of West. Consequence subsequently launched his own record label, Band Camp Records, following his departure from GOOD Music.

    Video

    Other