Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Crooked I

      21 follower
    Birth name :
  • Dominick Wickliffe
  • Origin :
  • Eastside, Long Beach, California
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Labels :
  • Treacherous C.O.B. (solo; present)
  • Shady, Interscope (Slaughterhouse; present)
  • Death Row
  • SMH (solo; former)
  • Years active :
  • 1995-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-09-23) September 23, 1978 (age 36) Long Beach, California
  • Website :
  • planetcob.com
  • Dominick Wickliffe, better known by his stage name Crooked I, is an American rapper from Long Beach, California. He is a member of the hip hop supergroup, Slaughterhouse with other members Joe Budden, Joell Ortiz and Royce da 5'9". Slaughterhouse is currently signed to Shady Records. Crooked I is currently CEO of his own record labels, Dynasty Entertainment and C.O.B. Digital as well as Senior Vice President of Treacherous Records. Before starting his own label, he was also signed to Virgin Records and Death Row Records.

    Other