Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Shante Scott Franklin
  • Origin :
  • New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Spitta Andretti
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic
  • No Limit
  • Cash Money
  • Young Money
  • Roc-A-Fella
  • Def Jam
  • Warner Bros.
  • Years active :
  • 2002–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-04-04) April 4, 1981 (age 34)
  • Shante Scott Franklin (born April 4, 1981), better known by his stage name Currensy (stylized as Curren$y) is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. He was one of the original members of Young Money Entertainment, a label found by Lil Wayne. In 2011, Franklin found the label, Jet Life Recordings.

    Single

    Video

    Albums

    Other