Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Cyhi the Prynce

      3 follower
    Birth name :
  • Cydel Young
  • Origin :
  • Stone Mountain, Georgia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Prynce CyHi
  • Prynce
  • Labels :
  • GOOD Music
  • Konvict Muzik
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-09-15) September 15, 1984 (age 30)
  • Cydel Young (born September 15, 1984), better known by his stage name CyHi the Prynce, is an American hip hop recording artist from Stone Mountain, Georgia. He is currently signed to Akon's Konvict Muzik, Kanye West's GOOD Music, and Bu Thiam's BuVision. Young has appeared on West's highly acclaimed album, My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy (2010) and has released nine mixtapes, with the latest being BHP II: NAACP (2015), a conscious hip hop concept mixtape about the history of black people in America and the sequel to Black Hystori Project, released in February 2014. He was released from his Def Jam contract in August 2015.

    Video