Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Damon Garrett Riddick
  • Origin :
  • Pasadena, California
  • Genres :
  • G-funk
  • P-Funk
  • Boogie
  • Funktronica
  • Also known as :
  • D-F
  • Gemini Twin ♊
  • Labels :
  • Stones Throw
  • Scion A/V
  • Years active :
  • 1988–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1971-06-15) June 15, 1971 (age 44)
  • Damon Garrett Riddick (born June 15, 1971), better known by his stage name Dâm-Funk (often stylized as DāM-FunK), is an American modern-funk musician, vocalist and producer from Pasadena, California. In 2007, after years of struggling to begin a musical career and a brief apprenticeship under S.O.L.A.R. producer Leon Sylvers III, Dâm-Funk signed with the L.A.-based record label Stones Throw Records.