Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Damian Marley

      30 follower
    Birth name :
  • Damian Robert Nesta Marley
  • Genres :
  • Reggae
  • Roots reggae
  • Dancehall
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Jr. Gong Gongzilla
  • Labels :
  • Tuff Gong
  • Ghetto Youth International
  • Republic
  • Years active :
  • 1996–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-07-21) 21 July 1978 (age 37) Kingston, Jamaica
  • Damian Robert Nesta "Jr. Gong" Marley (born 21 July 1978), is a Jamaican reggae artist. Damian is the youngest son of reggae legend Bob Marley. Damian was only 2 years old when his father died; he is the only child born to Marley and Cindy Breakspeare, Miss World 1976. Damian's nickname Junior Gong is derived from his father's nickname of Tuff Gong. Damian has been performing since the age of 13.

    Other