Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Daan Romers
  • Origin :
  • Netherlands
  • Also known as :
  • DJ Funkadelic
  • Brainless
  • Labels :
  • Revealed Recordings
  • Ultra Records
  • Years active :
  • 2009-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-11-10) November 10, 1987 (age 27) Breda, Netherlands
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Daan Romers (born 10 November 1987), better known by his stage name Dannic is a Dutch Progressive House, DJ and producer. Well known for his work in collaborations with Hardwell, Dyro, Sick Individuals, and publishes his music through the record label Revealed Recordings.

    As of 2013, he has a radio show called "Front Of House".

    Albums

    Other