Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Danny Brown

      14 follower
    Birth name :
  • Daniel Dewan Sewell
  • Genres :
  • Alternative hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Dee Luciano
  • Labels :
  • Fool's Gold
  • Years active :
  • 2003–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-03-16) March 16, 1981 (age 34) Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Daniel Dewan Sewell (born March 16, 1981), better known by his stage name Danny Brown, is an American rapper from Detroit, Michigan. He is known for his individuality, being described by MTV as "one of rap's most unique figures in recent memory." In 2010, after amassing several mixtapes, Brown released his debut album, The Hybrid. Brown began to gain major recognition after the release of his second album XXX (2011), which received critical acclaim and earned him such accolades as Spin's "#1 hip hop album of the year," as well as Metro Times "Artist of the Year." In 2013, he first obtained Billboard chart placement, with the release of his third album Old, which reached number 18 on the US Billboard 200 chart and spawned three singles, "Dip," "25 Bucks" and "Smokin & Drinkin."

    Other