Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • David Guetta

      227 follower
    Birth name :
  • Pierre David Guetta
  • Genres :
  • House
  • EDM
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • What A Music LTD
  • Warner Music
  • Big Beat
  • Parlophone
  • Virgin
  • Capitol International
  • Capitol Music Group
  • Ultra
  • Gum Productions
  • Fuck Me I'm Famous Records
  • Jack Back Records
  • GUT
  • Years active :
  • 1984–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1967-11-07) 7 November 1967 (age 47) Paris, France
  • Pierre David Guetta (French pronunciation: ​; born 7 November 1967) is a French disc jockey and record producer. He co-founded Gum Productions and released his first album, Just a Little More Love, in 2002. Later, he released Guetta Blaster (2004) and Pop Life (2007) featuring 2 tracks with the UK's Tara McDonald.

    Guetta achieved mainstream success with his 2009 album One Love which included the hit singles "When Love Takes Over", "Gettin' Over You", and "Sexy Bitch", all three of which reached #1 in the United Kingdom, and "Memories". The 2011 follow-up album, Nothing but the Beat, continued this success, containing the hit singles "Where Them Girls At", "Little Bad Girl", "Without You", "Titanium" and "Turn Me On".

    Guetta has sold over nine million albums and 30 million singles worldwide. In 2011 Guetta was voted as the #1 DJ in the 'DJ Mag Top 100 DJs' fan poll.

    In 2015, Billboard crowned "When Love Takes Over" as the number one dance-pop collaboration of all time.

    Single

    Video