Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Deja Trimble
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Trap
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Columbia
  • Years active :
  • 2011–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-04-08) April 8, 1991 (age 24) Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Deja Trimble (born April 8, 1991), better known by her stage name Dej Loaf (stylized as DeJ Loaf), is an American rapper and singer from Detroit, Michigan. She began her music career in 2011, and released her debut mixtape Just Do It. in 2012. In October 2014 she released her second mixtape, Sell Sole.

    DeJ Loaf rose to greater popularity in 2014 with her single "Try Me", which initially attained viral internet popularity and has since peaked at number 45 on the US Billboard Hot 100. She was also chosen as part of the XXL Magazine 2015 Freshman Class.

    Single