Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

      15 follower
    Birth name :
  • Dimitri Thivaios & Michael Thivaios
  • Origin :
  • Belgian/Greek
  • Genres :
  • Electro house
  • Big room house
  • Instruments :
  • Keyboards
  • Mixer
  • Synthesizer
  • Also known as :
  • Steve Aoki
  • Labels :
  • Smash The House Records
  • Years active :
  • 1999 – present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:Dimitri (1982-05-16) 16 May 1982 (age 33) Michael (1985-12-02) 2 December 1985 (age 29) Willebroek, Belgium
  • Members :
  • Dimitri Thivaios (Dimitri Vegas) Michael Thivaios (Like Mike)
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike are a Greek/Belgian electronic DJ duo, living in Willebroek (Belgium) composed of brothers Dimitri Thivaios and Michael Thivaios. They currently hold the 2nd spot on DJ Magazine's annual Top 100 DJs poll.

    Single

    Other