Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • DJ Green Lantern

      4 follower
    Birth name :
  • James D'Agostino
  • Origin :
  • Rochester, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Sampler
  • Keyboards
  • Turntable
  • James D'Agostino (born 1975), professionally known as DJ Green Lantern, is an American hip hop disc Jockey (DJ) and music producer from Rochester, New York. In 2002, D'Agostino was signed by American rapper Eminem, to become the official DJ for Shady Records, after DJ Head stepped down for undisclosed reasons. D'Agostino left the label in 2005, due to a dispute with Shady Records artist 50 Cent after Jadakiss secretly recorded a personal conversation dissing 50cent. Betrayal

    Other