Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • DJ Kay Slay

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Keith Grayson
  • Origin :
  • New York City, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Streetsweepers
  • Columbia
  • Sony Music
  • Years active :
  • 1983–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1966-08-14) August 14, 1966 (age 48)
  • Keith Grayson (born August 14, 1966), professionally known as DJ Kay Slay, is an American hip hop disc jockey (DJ) from New York City. He was referred to by the New York Times as "Hip Hop's One-Man Ministry of Insults". Kay Slay goes by several monikers, namely The Drama King, Dezzy Dez and Slap Your Favorite DJ. He has released four studio albums, The Streetsweeper, Vol. 1, The Streetsweeper, Vol. 2, The Champions: North Meets South (with Greg Street) and More Than Just a DJ.

    Single

    Other