Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Scott Keeney
  • Origin :
  • New York City, New York, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Rock
  • Turntablism
  • Labels :
  • Skee Music
  • Inc.
  • Years active :
  • 2003-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1983-11-15) November 15, 1983 (age 31)
  • Website :
  • www.djskee.com
  • Scott Keeney (born November 15, 1983), better known by his stage name DJ Skee, is an American artist, producer, television host, radio personality, executive, philanthropist and entrepreneur based in Los Angeles. Skee is chairman of the digital media agency SKEEMatic which represents brands including Google & AT&T and runs Skee.TV, a digital platform that has amassed over one-billion views to date. As a DJ, Skee has headlined festivals worldwide, hosted his own radio shows on Los Angeles' KIIS-FM and Sirius XM Satellite Radio, and remixed music from various artists including Michael Jackson and Chris Cornell. In August 2014, Skee launched Dash Radio, an internet-radio platform curated by real DJs, with no commercials and zero cost. Skee currently hosts Fuse's "Skee TV", a new weekly music series focusing on music and culture through interviews, live performances, and pre-recorded segments. His business portfolio includes interests in various other businesses as an entrepreneur.

    Skee rose to fame as the first DJ to discover and play superstar artists on the radio including Kendrick Lamar, Justin Bieber, Akon, Lorde, and Lady Gaga amongst many others. Mark Cuban has called Skee the "Oprah Of Music".

    Single

    Video

    Other