Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • DJ Whoo Kid

      8 follower
    Birth name :
  • Yves Mondesir
  • Origin :
  • Queens, New York City, U.S. Cap-Haïtien, Nord, Haiti
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • The Mixtape King
  • Labels :
  • G-Unit
  • Years active :
  • 1995 – present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1972-10-12) October 12, 1972 (age 42) Brooklyn, New York City, U.S.
  • Yves Mondesir (born October 12, 1972), better known by his stage name DJ Whoo Kid, is an American hip hop DJ. He is currently signed to G-Unit Records and its subsidiary label, Shady Ville Entertainment. He is the host of Hollywood Saturdays on Sirius/XM Radio, and in March 2009, he launched the video website www.RadioPlanet.tv. His productions often uses a sound clip of shouting his DJ name, with an echo effect.

    Other