Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Dom Kennedy

      6 follower
    Birth name :
  • Dominic Hunn
  • Origin :
  • Leimert Park, Los Angeles, California
  • Genres :
  • Hip Hop
  • Labels :
  • OpM - Other People's Money
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-08-22) August 22, 1984 (age 30) Leimert Park, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Website :
  • DopeItsDom
  • Dominic Hunn (born August 22, 1984), better known by his stage name Dom Kennedy, is an American rapper from Leimert Park, Los Angeles, California. Since 2008, Kennedy has released 5 independent mixtapes, most notably his 2010 "critically acclaimed mixtape" From the Westside with Love. His first commercial studio album From the Westside with Love II was released on iTunes June 28, 2011. Despite it being his iTunes debut, FTWSWL2 received "a top 10 spot on Hip Hop/Rap albums chart during its release week" and was Kennedy's first album associated with The OpM Company, Kennedy's self established record label. His song "My Type of Party" was ranked by Complex at #43 in the magazine's Best 50 Songs of 2012 list.