Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Quincey White
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-04-21) April 21, 1987 (age 28) Athens Park, Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Website :
  • www.itzdubb.la
  • Quincey White (born April 21, 1987), known by his stage name DUBB, is an American rapper who was born and raised in Athens Park. At a very early age White became fascinated with music as he grew up listening to the likes of 2pac, Eminem, Nas and Jadakiss. He attended Inglewood High-school and it was not until around this time that he choose to quit playing basketball and began to seriously pursue a career in rap music after going to the studio with a childhood friend. In 2007, White released his debut mixtape, South Centralz Own.

    Video

    Albums

    Other