Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Elliphant

      15 follower
    Birth name :
  • Ellinor Olovsdotter
  • Genres :
  • Alternative hip hop
  • Electronic
  • Synthpop
  • New rave
  • Trap
  • Labels :
  • TEN Music Group
  • Kemosabe Records
  • Mad Decent
  • Years active :
  • 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-10-08) October 8, 1985 (age 29) Stockholm, Sweden
  • Website :
  • elliphant.com
  • Ellinor Olovsdotter, known by her stage name Elliphant (born October 8, 1985) is a Swedish singer and rapper. Elliphant's sound was initially created together with the Swedish producer-duo ‘Jungle’, which consists of Tim Deneve and Ted Krotkiewski. The music they created together caught the attention of TEN Music Group and Elliphant signed to TEN in 2011.

    Other