Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Emmelie de Forest

      14 follower
    Birth name :
  • Emmelie Charlotte-Victoria de Forest
  • Origin :
  • Mariager, Denmark
  • Genres :
  • Folk
  • Also known as :
  • Emmelie
  • Emmelié de Forest
  • Labels :
  • Universal Music
  • Years active :
  • 2013–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1993-02-28) February 28, 1993 (age 22) Randers, Denmark
  • Emmelie Charlotte-Victoria de Forest (born 28 February 1993) is a Danish singer-songwriter. She was born in Randers, Denmark, and raised in Mariager, Denmark, and in Stockholm, Sweden. Emmelie de Forest is of partial Swedish descent as her father is Swedish. She represented Denmark with the song "Only Teardrops" in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö, Sweden, winning the contest. Her debut album Only Teardrops was released on the Universal Music label on 6 May 2013.

    Other