Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Eric Church

      3 follower
    Birth name :
  • Kenneth Eric Church
  • Genres :
  • Country
  • Country rock
  • Southern rock
  • Bluegrass
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Piano
  • Banjo
  • Labels :
  • Capitol Records Nashville
  • EMI Nashville
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-05-03) May 3, 1977 (age 38) Granite Falls, North Carolina, U.S.
  • Website :
  • Official website
  • Kenneth Eric Church (born May 3, 1977), known professionally as Eric Church, is an American country music singer and songwriter. Signed to Capitol Records since 2005, he has since released a total of four studio albums for that label. His debut album, 2006's Sinners Like Me, produced four singles on the Billboard country charts including the Top 20 hits "How 'Bout You", "Two Pink Lines", and "Guys Like Me".

    His second album, 2009's Carolina, produced three more singles: "Smoke a Little Smoke" and his first Top 10 hits, "Love Your Love the Most" and "Hell on the Heart". 2011's Chief, his first No. 1 album, gave him his first two No. 1 singles, "Drink in My Hand" and "Springsteen", and the hits "Homeboy", "Creepin'", and "Like Jesus Does". His third No. 1 single was "The Only Way I Know", which he, Jason Aldean, and Luke Bryan recorded for Aldean's album Night Train. A fourth album, The Outsiders, was released in February 2014. It produced five new singles between 2013-2015 with the title track, "Give Me Back My Hometown", "Cold One", "Talladega" and "Like a Wrecking Ball". "Talladega" and "Give Me Back My Hometown" each reached number one on the Country Airplay chart. Eric Church got his sixth No. 1 hit with Keith Urban in May 2015 with the single "Raise 'Em Up".

    Other