Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Other names :
  • Evan Olav Ross
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:Evan Olav Næss (1988-08-26) August 26, 1988 (age 26) Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.
  • Evan Olav Næss (born August 26, 1988), professionally known as Evan Ross, is an American actor and musician. He is the son of entertainer Diana Ross and businessman and mountaineer Arne Næss, Jr. He is the half-brother of actresses Rhonda Ross Kendrick and Tracee Ellis Ross, and of singer Leona Naess. He began acting in the mid-2000s, appearing in the films ATL and Pride. Evan released his first single, titled "Yes Me", in February 2011.

    Video

    Albums

    Other