Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Eve Jihan Jeffers
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Full Surface
  • Interscope
  • Aftermath
  • Ruff Ryders
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-11-10) November 10, 1978 (age 36) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Eve Jihan Jeffers-Cooper (born November 10, 1978) is an American hip hop recording artist and actress from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She is also the inaugural winner of the Grammy Award for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration in 2002, for the song "Let Me Blow Ya Mind", with American singer Gwen Stefani. Eve was number 48 on VH1's "50 Greatest Women of the Video Era" list.

    As an actress, Eve is known for her roles as Terri Jones in the films Barbershop and Barbershop 2: Back in Business, and as Shelley Williams on the UPN television sitcom Eve. She has also achieved success in fashion, with her clothing line, Fetish.

    Video

    Other